wc3campaigns
WC3C Homepage - www.wc3c.netUser Control Panel (Requires Log-In)Engage in discussions with other users and join contests in the WC3C forums!Read one of our many tutorials, ranging in difficulty from beginner to advanced!Show off your artistic talents in the WC3C Gallery!Download quality models, textures, spells (vJASS/JASS), systems, and scripts!Download maps that have passed through our rigorous approval process!

Go Back   Wc3C.net > Town Hall > WC3C News
User Name
Password
Register Rules Get Hosted! Chat Pastebin FAQ and Rules Members List Calendar



Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 02-01-2003, 05:30 PM   #1
RightField
Imperial Cock Stout
 
RightField's Avatar


Respected User
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 1,001

Submissions (1)

RightField will become famous soon enough (28)

Default

I've put together a light version of New Race Mod 3.0 for all those 56k'ers around there. It's still quite large but not nearly as large as the full version. So head to my site and check out the download section!

BTW, I'm wroking on the 3.1 patch now to fix those pesky bugs. So it won't be that long untill the patch arrives. It will require the 3.0 version though.
__________________
Gone. Mostly.
RightField is offline  
Sponsored Links - Login to hide this ad!
Old 02-02-2003, 05:16 AM   #2
Duran
User
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 7

Duran has little to show at this moment (0)

Default

heh yah its good for sure, but you can't play on the net cause of patch v1.5 i was really hoping to play with better people cause i play v2.8 alot on lodraeron
Duran is offline  
Old 02-02-2003, 09:57 AM   #3
RightField
Imperial Cock Stout
 
RightField's Avatar


Respected User
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 1,001

Submissions (1)

RightField will become famous soon enough (28)

Default

You can play online with it. :) Just copy your NEw Race Mod war3patch.mpq into the main wc3 folder and run normal war 3. (remember to backup) If you had read the readme you would have known this.
__________________
Gone. Mostly.
RightField is offline  
Old 02-02-2003, 05:43 PM   #4
Duran
User
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 7

Duran has little to show at this moment (0)

Default

Is there any way to change it back to normal warcraft? oh yah just copy and make another one somewhere else. then replace it when you want it to be normal right?
Duran is offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:19 AM.


Donate

Affiliates
The Hubb http://bylur.com - Warcraft, StarCraft, Diablo and DotA Blog & Forums The JASS Vault Clan WEnW Campaign Creations Clan CBS GamesModding Flixreel Videos

Powered by vBulletin (Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd).
Hosted by www.OICcam.com
IT Support and Services provided by Executive IT Services