wc3campaigns
WC3C Homepage - www.wc3c.netUser Control Panel (Requires Log-In)Engage in discussions with other users and join contests in the WC3C forums!Read one of our many tutorials, ranging in difficulty from beginner to advanced!Show off your artistic talents in the WC3C Gallery!Download quality models, textures, spells (vJASS/JASS), systems, and scripts!Download maps that have passed through our rigorous approval process!

Go Back   Wc3C.net > Warcraft III Modding > Developer's Corner > General Development
User Name
Password
Register Rules Get Hosted! Chat Pastebin FAQ and Rules Members List Calendar



Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 06-17-2004, 11:19 PM   #1
Waynebebay
User
 
Waynebebay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 101

Waynebebay has little to show at this moment (8)

Send a message via AIM to Waynebebay
Default

My question for you experts is, is there a way to make a unit shoot out 3 projectiles rather than one consecutively? Basically I have a hydra unit which I want to shoot out three bursts of fire at the same time. Help me out plz, thx.
__________________

Current Project Four Kingdoms
Terrain |||||
Units |||||
Towers |||||
Kingdoms |||||
Overall |||||

Don't paint reality if it's wrong.
Waynebebay is offline  
Sponsored Links - Login to hide this ad!
Old 06-17-2004, 11:26 PM   #2
paulH2
User
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 75

paulH2 has little to show at this moment (0)

Default

edit barrage, you can change the effect and have a choice of 3 units
paulH2 is offline  
Old 06-17-2004, 11:31 PM   #3
Waynebebay
User
 
Waynebebay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 101

Waynebebay has little to show at this moment (8)

Send a message via AIM to Waynebebay
Default

so editting barrage and setting it to 3 units will basically say that the current hydra (1 unit) is actually 3 hydras? if so... neat ass
__________________

Current Project Four Kingdoms
Terrain |||||
Units |||||
Towers |||||
Kingdoms |||||
Overall |||||

Don't paint reality if it's wrong.
Waynebebay is offline  
Old 06-17-2004, 11:34 PM   #4
paulH2
User
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 75

paulH2 has little to show at this moment (0)

Default

yeah that'll work
paulH2 is offline  
Old 06-17-2004, 11:45 PM   #5
Waynebebay
User
 
Waynebebay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 101

Waynebebay has little to show at this moment (8)

Send a message via AIM to Waynebebay
Default

Thanks bro... helps me out a lot.
__________________

Current Project Four Kingdoms
Terrain |||||
Units |||||
Towers |||||
Kingdoms |||||
Overall |||||

Don't paint reality if it's wrong.
Waynebebay is offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:52 AM.


Affiliates
The Hubb The JASS Vault Clan WEnW Campaign Creations Clan CBS GamesModding Flixreel Videos

Powered by vBulletin (Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd).
Hosted by www.OICcam.com
IT Support and Services provided by Executive IT Services