wc3campaigns
WC3C Homepage - www.wc3c.netUser Control Panel (Requires Log-In)Engage in discussions with other users and join contests in the WC3C forums!Read one of our many tutorials, ranging in difficulty from beginner to advanced!Show off your artistic talents in the WC3C Gallery!Download quality models, textures, spells (vJASS/JASS), systems, and scripts!Download maps that have passed through our rigorous approval process!

Go Back   Wc3C.net > Resources > Tools
User Name
Password
Register Rules Get Hosted! Chat Pastebin FAQ and Rules Members List Calendar



Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 10-03-2009, 06:07 PM   #1651
ClichesAreSt00pid
User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 157

ClichesAreSt00pid has little to show at this moment (4)

Default

Is v5e in production?
ClichesAreSt00pid is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links - Login to hide this ad!
Old 10-06-2009, 08:35 AM   #1652
eleljrk
User
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 19

eleljrk has little to show at this moment (0)

Default

Im getting this error:
Code:
wehack.lua:437: attempt to index global 'rtc_enabled' (a nil value)
What should i do?
__________________

Ohh yeah..
eleljrk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2009, 12:45 PM   #1653
YourName
User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 101

YourName has little to show at this moment (7)

Default

Wow seriously, this is like the hundredth time..
YourName is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2009, 08:52 PM   #1654
eleljrk
User
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 19

eleljrk has little to show at this moment (0)

Default

I know, they should come with a Answer soon.
__________________

Ohh yeah..
eleljrk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2009, 01:47 AM   #1655
Fledermaus
default string
 
Fledermaus's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 705

Submissions (1)

Fledermaus is a jewel in the rough (194)Fledermaus is a jewel in the rough (194)Fledermaus is a jewel in the rough (194)

Send a message via MSN to Fledermaus
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by eleljrk
Im getting this error:
Code:
wehack.lua:437: attempt to index global 'rtc_enabled' (a nil value)
What should i do?
Check 5 posts back.
Fledermaus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2009, 06:36 AM   #1656
The Grey Knight
User
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 150

The Grey Knight has little to show at this moment (1)

Default

i remember unchecking this a long time ago, but im getting this error now, and i cant find the place to disable it. it's under extensions correct?
__________________
._.
The Grey Knight is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2009, 03:09 PM   #1657
eleljrk
User
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 19

eleljrk has little to show at this moment (0)

Default

Its a tab.. But for some reason it will be removed after closing WE and will never come up, if you dont download JNGP agein.
But i dont want to reinstall JNGP everyday.
__________________

Ohh yeah..
eleljrk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2009, 04:13 PM   #1658
vercas
User
 
vercas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 107

vercas has little to show at this moment (8)

Send a message via MSN to vercas Send a message via Yahoo to vercas
Default

I have a problem with JNGP too.
I have to reinstall it every boot!

That's why I am keeping it inside an archive so files cannot be added/modified inside.
__________________

vercas is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2009, 01:56 AM   #1659
C.J.
User
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 4

C.J. has little to show at this moment (0)

Default

when i try to loado a map it starts loading, but when is about to finish it just freezes and I have to end task.... =s

any clue?
C.J. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2009, 10:25 AM   #1660
C.J.
User
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 4

C.J. has little to show at this moment (0)

Default

when i try to loado a map it starts loading, but when is about to finish it just freezes and I have to end task.... =s

any clue?
C.J. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2009, 10:41 AM   #1661
C.J.
User
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 4

C.J. has little to show at this moment (0)

Default

hi , i'm having a problem, when i load my map it starts loading , then when it's about to show up the map it just freezes , and then i have to end task ... does any one has a suggestion?
C.J. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2009, 01:47 PM   #1662
vercas
User
 
vercas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 107

vercas has little to show at this moment (8)

Send a message via MSN to vercas Send a message via Yahoo to vercas
Default

What's wrong with you? Triple posting?
How about trying another map? It might be protected or optimized.
__________________

vercas is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2009, 02:28 PM   #1663
Dark_Dragon
User
 
Dark_Dragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 191

Dark_Dragon has little to show at this moment (9)

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by eleljrk
Its a tab.. But for some reason it will be removed after closing WE and will never come up, if you dont download JNGP agein.
But i dont want to reinstall JNGP everyday.

this is an good info, i would like to fix this in JNGPS if its really some sort of JNGP bug...

i need more info on which tab gets removed, since that might be some registry bug or smth, through never happend to me so if you have time to explain it would be great.

Quote:
Originally Posted by vercas
I have a problem with JNGP too.
I have to reinstall it every boot!

That's why I am keeping it inside an archive so files cannot be added/modified inside.

i hope that you have same problem as eleljrk has...
__________________
Undefined shadow...

Last edited by Dark_Dragon : 10-13-2009 at 02:29 PM.
Dark_Dragon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2009, 04:34 PM   #1664
C.J.
User
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 4

C.J. has little to show at this moment (0)

Default

O_O sorry for the triple post , my mozilla was crazy I think , everytime I posted nothing appeared...

well about the map it's already unprotected, but i think the file size is too big about 20mb , and i tried other maps , always the same problem.
C.J. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2009, 12:57 AM   #1665
ikillforeyou
User
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 7

ikillforeyou has little to show at this moment (0)

Default

Where can i get 1.5b? AVG totally hates RtC so i just want to downgrade so i can use this again.. -.-
ikillforeyou is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:37 AM.


Affiliates
The Hubb The JASS Vault Clan WEnW Campaign Creations Clan CBS GamesModding Flixreel Videos

Powered by vBulletin (Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd).
Hosted by www.OICcam.com
IT Support and Services provided by Executive IT Services